www.NTPAPULL.com
National Tractor Pulling Championships
-
Session 05: August 20, 2016, 6:30 pm
-
Grand National
10,000-lb. Pro Stock Tractors
1. Mike Conny MAC Nasty 363.138
(11) Beloit, OH John Deere 8410 (43 led)
2. Carlton Cope Warpath 350.810
(18) Alliance, OH Massey Ferguson 2805 (0 led)
3. Lance Little True Grit 339.990
(27) Tuscola, IL John Deere 5020 (0 led)
4. Charles Pelletier CP Dream 2 335.387
(33) St. Armand, QC John Deere 8345R (0 led)
5. Mark Lawyer Rapped Up! 328.962
(3) Hagerstown, IN John Deere 5020 (8 led)
6. Philip Parish El Nino 328.325
(26) Marion, KY Case International 335 (0 led)
7. Danny Schmucker Rampage 326.571
(5) Louisville, OH John Deere 7920 (0 led)
8. Corey Bobb Barely Gettin' By 326.462
(1) Brownstown, IN John Deere 7720 (2 led)
9. Tim Shipley Mr. MAC Daddy 322.253
(31) Kensington, OH John Deere 8410 (0 led)
10. Ryan Walters Chasin' Tail 318.477
(10) Wharton, OH Massey Ferguson 2805 (0 led)
11. Danny Dukes Lite My Fire 318.100
(13) Wharton, OH John Deere 4020 (0 led)
12. Kevin Schmucker Git-Er-Dun Deere 315.476
(23) Louisville, OH John Deere 7830 (0 led)
13. Robby Lemke New Generation Plus 313.519
(4) Helenville, WI John Deere 4010 (0 led)
14. Brad Moss Work Horse Pro 312.924
(14) Adairville, KY Case International 225 (0 led)
15. Jason Miller Cruisin' Mule 308.517
(20) LaMotte, IA International 1466 (0 led)
16. Darrin Hunt D2 Pro Stock Edition 307.310
(16) Herndon, KY Case International 380 (0 led)
17. Chance McGrath Last Chance II 302.290
(6) Lower Knoxford, NB Case International 335 (0 led)
18. Ed Eilenfeld Nameless 301.567
(21) Lucas, OH John Deere 4430 (0 led)
19. Bob Johannigman Roll'n Stone 300.456
(35) Greensburg, IN John Deere 4620 (0 led)
20. Brad Moss Young Buck 299.857
(2) Adairville, KY John Deere 7930 (0 led)
21. Tim Cain Red Gambler 299.396
(41) New Palestine, IN International 1066 (0 led)
22. Victor Miller Diesel 'N Dirt 296.781
(24) Lewistown, IL International 1466 (0 led)
23. Robert Martin Think Green 294.035
(42) Chambersburg, PA John Deere 7820 (0 led)
24. Mike Linder Linder Brothers 289.665
(34) Edison, OH John Deere 4320 (0 led)
25. Chris Cain Aces Wild 287.835
(8) New Palestine, IN Case International MX305 (0 led)
26. Ryan Hoyt Nut Case 286.892
(39) Shickshinny, PA Case 970 (0 led)
27. Jason Svonavec Bootlegger 286.601
(44) Rockwood, PA John Deere 8360R (0 led)
28. Kevin Taylor Bad Kitty III 285.259
(9) Centerville, NB AGCO Challenger 225 (0 led)
29. Cory Hoffman King of Deeres 284.160
(7) Richwood, OH John Deere 7830 (0 led)
30. Don Masterson Tinker Toy 283.829
(46) Grandview, IN John Deere 8220 (0 led)
31. Brian Wolford Horsin' Around My Way 283.488
(15) Findlay, OH John Deere 7200B (0 led)
32. Kevin Masterson River Rat 282.343
(12) Grandview, IN John Deere 6030 (0 led)
33. Bryce VanGenderen Geared Green 281.901
(36) Eddyville, IA John Deere 8510 (0 led)
34. Robert Martin John Deere Green 280.985
(48) Chambersburg, PA John Deere 7710 (0 led)
35. Monte McCoy Dusk Till Dawn 280.849
(38) Warsaw, OH John Deere 6030 (0 led)
36. Nick Boersen Extremely Green 280.403
(40) Zeeland, MI John Deere 7930 (0 led)
37. Bryan Deppen Smokin' Deere 277.783
(19) New London, OH John Deere 8335R (0 led)
38. Cory Hoyt Case Pending 271.359
(28) Shickshinny, PA Case 1070 (0 led)
39. Mike Boyd Green Streak 265.207
(47) Washington, IN John Deere 8345R (0 led)
40. Julia Ray MAC Daddy 265.049
(29) Beloit, OH John Deere 8410 (0 led)
41. Avery Nauman Li'l Rascal 263.592
(30) Cardington, OH Case International MXM175 (0 led)
42. Randy Campbell Soup Line Express 257.255
(43) Homeworth, OH John Deere 4250 (0 led)
43. Matt Gibeant Hurricane 251.980
(45) McConnelsville, OH John Deere 6030 (0 led)
44. John Young Cash Explosion 243.560
(37) Bowling Green, OH International 1466 (0 led)
45. Dennie A. Brown Green with Envy 177.435
(25) Clay, KY John Deere 8345R (0 led)
46. Dennis Boersen Greenline Express II 324.739/DQ
(17) Hudsonville, MI John Deere 7280R (0 led)
47. Jason Ahrens Gone Green 288.834/DQ
(32) Clinton, MI John Deere 5020 (0 led)
48. Shawn Wildermuth Replacement Deere 000.000/SC
(50) Lewistown, OH John Deere 4960 (0 led)
48. Nick McCormick Nasty Stuff 000.000/SC
(22) Stewardson, IL Case International 7230 (0 led)
48. Jerry W. Shepherd Barnyard Banshee 000.000/SC
(51) Galveston, IN John Deere 5020 (0 led)
48. Steve Wischmeier Whiskey Wild 000.000/SC
(52) Seymore, IN John Deere 8345R (0 led)
48. Cory Roberts Ground Scrape 000.000/SC
(49) Gifford, IL John Deere 4640 (0 led)
48. Russell Hildenbrand Loose Cannon 000.000/SC
(53) Connellsville, PA John Deere 7920 (0 led)
Disqualifications:
Greenline Express II (out-of-bounds, left);
Gone Green (out-of-bounds, left)
Track: Direction:
South NW to SE

Officials:

Statistics:

Presiding:
Start Flag:
Finish Flag:
W.T. Operator:
Laser Operator:
Coordinator:

Scott Doty
Randy Geiser
Scott Doty


Larry Richwine

# Entries:
# Primary Hooks:
# Pulloff Hooks:
# (Restarts + Repulls):
# Green Flags:
# Seconds / Green Flag:

53
47
0
0
47
194

National Tractor Pulling Championships Session 05
Receive Results Updates
via RSS Feed or Twitter
www.NTPAPULL.com
www.NTPAPULL.com